Atlantic Pacific Mortgage

302 Fellowship Road, Suite 110, Mt. Laurel, NJ 08054

Privacy Statement

In keeping with the privacy provisions of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, the Fair Credit Reporting Act, and all similar state laws, Atlantic Pacific Mortgage Corp and its subsidiaries and affliates agree to use and disclose consumer information only in accordance with applicable law.

Any and all personal data, collected from clients for the single purpose of qualifying for a first or second mortgage, will not be sold, rented, or marketed to any unaffiliated third party. However, in order to extend credit to the consumer on the terms and conditions the Consumer requests, it may be necessary to share such information with an affiliated third party who may be able to assist in the completing transaction.

Atlantic Pacific Mortgage Corporation will not use consumer information for any purpose other than to evaluate the Consumer's credit history on the terms and conditions selected by the Consumer.

Any personal data given to Atlantic Pacific Mortgage Corporation will be seen by employees and agents and the following will apply:

  • All personal data will be maintained in a secure computer system and access limited to those individuals with a particular credit business reason to see it;
  • Any personal data will be used only for the purpose for which it was give by you;
  • Other third parties may be provided aggregate information but not personal, individual information about visitors to or users of websites;
  • Again, our promise is to never sell, rent or market your personal data to unaffiliated third parties.